Horus oil Wholesaler is a leading supplier and manufacturer of vegetable oils and fats for the Food, Pharmaceutical industry including Cosmetics. More so, with product range consists of a huge selection of valuable cold-pressed and refined oils and fats in conventional and certified organic quality.
However, Grape seed vegetable oil. Naturally rich in Antioxidant compounds (Polyphenols, Procyanidin, and tannins), grape seed provides one of the best nutritious and anti-aging vegetable oils for skin and hair.
Therefore, Natural Vegetable oil with a neutral flavour and many uses in food and Cosmetics. Also descaling for oily or combination skin, Grape Seed vegetable oil will restore all their youthfulness and clarity. Latin name: Vitis Vinifera L. Part used: seeds.
|Product Name||Grapefruit Seed Oil|
|Type||Pure Essential Oil|
|Packaging||Amber Glass Bottle|
|Ingredients||Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil|
Vegetable Oil Wholesale Suppliers
Will always be informed about the market situation of Vegetable oils and fats. Grape Seed Oil is the oil obtained from grape seeds which contain an average of 15% oil. Moreover, it is used as a drying oil with seeded raisins to improve their appearance and to prevent sticking. it is also termed raisin seed oil.
- Grape cooking oil Wholesale Traders
- Grape oil cooking Wholesale Suppliers
- Grape fruit seed oil Wholesale Distributors
- Grape seed oil healthy Wholesale price per ton
Benefit of Grape seed oil
- Anti-aging effect: Grape seed oil is rich in linoleic acid, which is conducive to promoting the body’s absorption of vitamin C and vitamin E, thereby promoting the Antioxidant capacity of body cells, scavenging free radicals, thereby delaying aging, reducing wrinkles, and also It can reduce the damage of Ultraviolet rays and reduce the precipitation of melanin.
- The effect of protecting blood vessels: Grape seed oil is rich in Pro Anthocyanidins, which can protect the elasticity of blood vessels and prevent collagen fibers and elastic fibers from being damaged.
- The effect of regulating Endocrine: It can be used to treat dry skin and other symptoms caused by Endocrine disorders.
Packing of Grape seed oil in Bulk
- 25kg/plasitc barrel •The size of barrel:25*31*45cm
- 180kg/iron barrel •The size of barrel:high-90cm,diameter-57cm
Main Properties of vegetable Oil Wholesale
Antioxidant: naturally rich in polyphenols, this vegetable oil has a very good anti-free radical action. It captures free radicals and thus participates in the fight against cellular aging.
Sebum Regulator, Scrubber: very suitable for oily and combination skin because it is a “dry” oil that penetrates the epidermis well, this vegetable oil purifies and unclogs the pores. It is also sebum regulating.
Skin Regenerator: rich in linoleic acid, this vegetable oil promotes skin renewal.
cardiovascular Protector: vitamin E is an anti-oxidant that helps balance cholesterol levels in the blood and thus improves the cardiovascular system.
Skin type: all skin types, mature, oily, combination
Hair type: dry, damaged, fine.
Appearance: fluid and creamy up to 6°C, pasty at lower temperatures
Colour: light yellow to green
Taste: characteristic, light
Features for Formulation
Unsaponifiable and active compositions: vitamin E, polyphenols, lecithin
Comedogenicity index: 1 (= low comedogenic)
Average Saponification index: 188
Oxidation Stability: sensitive
Stability at high temperatures: good
INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Fatty Acid Composition
behenic acid (AGS): ≤ 0.5%
Lignoceric acid (AGS): ≤ 0.5%
Linoleic acid (omega 6 PUFA): 58 to 78%
Linolenic acid (omega 3 PUFA): ≤ 1%
Myristic acid (AGS): ≤ 0.3%
oleic acid (AGMI omega 9): 12 to 28%
Palmitic acid (AGS): 5 to 11%
Palmitoleic acid (MUFA omega 7): ≤ 1.5%
stearic acid (SFA): 2 to 7%
Arachidic acid (AGS): ≤ 1%
Botanical family: Vitaceae
Country of origin: Spain
Part used: seeds
Production process: first cold pressed
Latin name: Vitis Vinifera L.
Pure Quality Anti-Aging Grape Fruit Seed Extract Oil at Bulk Price
Horus Oil Wholesaler is a very well established group of companies who are afficianed in the production, export and wholesale of Natural Essential Oils, Natural Cold Pressed Oils, Aromatic Oils, Natural Spice Oils, Body Massage Oils, Fragrance Oils and Natural & Herbal Personal Care Products.
- Grapefruit seed oil (Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil) is extracted through a cold
pressing process, from the seeds of the Grapefruit.
- Its anti-aging properties and many benefits were known since ancient times.
- Light-weight and with a high concentration of fatty acids, grapefruit seed oil is
rich in linoleic acid and polyphenols, powerful antioxidants.
- This oil soothes and protects the skin from premature aging.
- INGREDIENTS : Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
- Use: For external use.
- Massage: use pure directly on the skin or add a few drops in your daily cream.